Our Attorneys & Staff

 

Linda Gehron – President & Chief Executive Officer

Administration

  • Jennifer Racciatti – Controller
  • Michele R. Dyess – Office Manager
  • Darrin E. Lawson – Senior Technology Manager
  • Gabriel J. NaPier – Technology Manager
  • Joshua Beniamino – Finance & Human Resources Coordinator
  • Jaime R. Skiff – Executive Assistant
  • Nickie L. Trice – Senior Receptionist
  • Lindsay O’Connor – IT Specialist

Justice For All Campaign Director

Civil Programs

Gregory W. Dewan – Managing Attorney of Civil Programs

  • Kelly A. Fairchild – Supervising Attorney
  • Nicole E. Talev – Supervising Attorney
  • MaryElizabeth Curulla – Senior Attorney
  • Christina M. El Bayadi – Senior Attorney
  • Monica R. Heath – Senior Attorney
  • Patricia L. Stuart – Senior Attorney
  • James P. Tracy – Senior Attorney
  • Tara L. Trammell-Levi – Senior Attorney, Domestic Violence Project
  • Andrew R. Eastham – Staff Attorney
  • Divya I. Hoffmann – Staff Attorney
  • Alexandra S. Lechman – Staff Attorney
  • Shannon McGlew – Staff Attorney
  • Lucero Saldana Mistry – Staff Attorney
  • Alexa D. Parcell – Staff Attorney
  • Robert H. Rubinstein – Staff Attorney
  • Grace Beckler – Law Associate
  • Leah Folgherait – Law Associate
  • Catherine E. Garvey – Senior Law Assistant
  • Margaret M. Hart – Senior Law Assistant
  • Jessica L. Mills – Senior Law Assistant
  • Virginia A. Moore – Senior Law Assistant
  • Kenny W. Ortiz – Senior Law Assistant
  • Glafira Pytlak – Senior Law Assistant
  • Heather Beirman – Law Assistant
  • Emily Davies – Law Assistant
  • Debra Turner – Law Assistant

 

Criminal and Appeals Programs

Piotr Banasiak – Managing Attorney of Criminal Programs

Appeals Program

  • Philip Rothschild – Supervising Attorney
  • Kristen McDermott – Senior Attorney
  • Elizabeth Riker – Senior Attorney
  • Danielle K. Blackaby – Staff Attorney
  • Brittney Clark – Staff Attorney
  • Sara Goldfarb – Staff Attorney
  • Nathaniel V. Riley – Staff Attorney
  • Faye R. Williams – Senior Law Assistant
  • Faith K. Nimineh – Law Assistant

Appeals/Projects

  • Christine Cook – Appellate Consultation Project Attorney
  • Darienn M. Powers – Staff Attorney
  • Manase Nyaga – Senior Law Assistant
  • Alan McReynolds – Law Assistant

Parole Revocation Defense

  • Craig P. Schlanger – Supervising Attorney
  • Lawrence J. Young – Senior Attorney
  • Paul Hanft – Staff Attorney
  • Amanda Higuchi – Social Worker
  • Waleed Alsadoon – Law Assistant

Family Court Program

  • Nancy J. Farrell – Supervising Attorney
  • Amanda M. McHenry – Supervising Attorney
  • Heather Prado – Senior Attorney
  • Michael J. Younis – Senior Attorney
  • Thomas R. Babilon – Staff Attorney
  • Luis Breyer – Staff Attorney
  • Janelle Castner – Staff Attorney
  • Andrea C. Drumm – Staff Attorney
  • Alison Oropallo – Staff Attorney
  • Shannon Robin – Staff Attorney
  • Deborah R. Gardiner – Social Worker
  • Jean Shirley – Client Advocate
  • Lynn M. Schreyer – Senior Law Assistant
  • Lukeshia N. Sullivan – Senior Law Assistant
  • Pamela Benedict – Law Assistant
  • Magdalyn Dustin – Law Assistant
  • Tiera Jackson – Law Assistant
  • Ian MacNeil – Law Assistant
  • Jill Port – Law Assistant